Make allindiaguide.com your home page SocialTwist Tell-a-Friend
All India Guide


Home « Business & Economy « Telecom Products & Equipment

Telecommunication Equipment & Components


ASK A QUOTE FREE !!


Your Fullname:


Country:


Email Address:


Your Mobile:


Please Explain:


Please Verify:
verification image, type it in the box


Related CategoriesTrusted Suppliers


Features Low Insertion Loss Wide Wavelength Range Low Crosstalk High Stability, High Reliability Epoxy-free on Optical Path Latching and Non-latching Application - Optical Signal Switching and Routing - Optical Network Protection and Restoration - Optical Network Monitoring - Video Distribution - Instrumentation Resource Sharing - Military Communications Parameters OSW-D2x2B Wavelength Range nm 650~1310 1260~1670 Testing Wavelength nm 650/780/850/980/1064/1310 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650 Insertion Loss dB Typ:0.6,Max:1.0 Typ:0.5 ,Max:0.8 Return Loss dB ≥30 ≥50 Crosstalk dB ≥35 ≥50 PDL dB ≤0.05 WDL dB ≤0.25 TDL dB ≤0.25 Repeatability dB ≤0.02 Power supply v 3.0 or 5.0 Lifetime Cycle ≥107 Switch Time ms ≤8 Transmission Power mW ≤500 Operation Temperature ℃ -40~+85 Storage Temperature ℃ -40~+85 Weight g 16 Dimension mm (L)27(W)12.5(H)8.2(0.2) Route states Pins Optical Path Electric Drive Sensor Status D2X2B 1 5 6 10 3-4,7-8 2-3,8-9 Latching P1-P3 P1-P3 N/A N/A GND +5V OPEN CLOSE P1-P4 P1-P4 P2-P3 P2-P3 +5V GND N/A N/A CLOSE OPEN Non-Latching P1-P3 P1-P3 N/A N/A N/A N/A OPEN CLOSE P1-P4 P1-P4 P2-P3 P2-P3 +5V N/A N/A GND CLOSE OPEN Electrical parameters Voltage Current Resistor 5V Latching 4.55.5 3644mA 125Ω 5V Non-Latching 4.55.5 2632mA 175Ω 3V Latching 2.73.3 5466mA 50Ω 3V Non-Latching 2.73.3 3947mA 70Ω Dimensions Ordering Information:OSW-D2x2B-A-B-C-D-E-F-G A B C D E F G Mode Wavelength Voltage Control Model Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector SM:9/125um M5:50/125um M6:62.5/125um 85:850nm 13:1310nm 14:1490nm 15:1550nm 162:1625nm 165:1650nm 13/15:1310/1550nm 3:3v 5:5v L:Latching N:Non-Latching 25:250um 90:900um 20:2.0mm 30:3.0mm 05: 0.5m 10: 1.0m 15: 1.5m OO:None FP: FC/PC FA: FC/APC SP: SC/PC SA: SC/APC LP: LC/PC LA: LC/APC
Address : 221 / A, Bombay Talkies Compound, Shree Rama Marg, Malad (w), Mumbai - 400 064, Maharashtra, India. , Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400 064 India
Phone No. : +(91)-(22)-28883064 Fax : +(91)-(22)-28883064


1 A Oritron Electronic Corporation
Features Low Insertion Loss Wide Wavelength Range Low Crosstalk High Stability, High Reliability Epoxy-free on Optical Path Latching and Non-latching Application - Optical Signal Switching and Routing - Optical Network Protection and Restoration - Optical Network Monitoring - Video Distribution - Instrumentation Resource Sharing - Military Communications Parameters OSW-D2x2B Wavelength Range nm 650~1310 1260~1670 Testing Wavelength nm 650/780/850/980/1064/1310 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650 Insertion Loss dB Typ:0.6,Max:1.0 Typ:0.5 ,Max:0.8 Return Loss dB ≥30 ≥50 Crosstalk dB ≥35 ≥50 PDL dB ≤0.05 WDL dB ≤0.25 TDL dB ≤0.25 Repeatability dB ≤0.02 Power supply v 3.0 or 5.0 Lifetime Cycle ≥107 Switch Time ms ≤8 Transmission Power mW ≤500 Operation Temperature ℃ -40~+85 Storage Temperature ℃ -40~+85 Weight g 16 Dimension mm (L)27(W)12.5(H)8.2(0.2) Route states Pins Optical Path Electric Drive Sensor Status D2X2B 1 5 6 10 3-4,7-8 2-3,8-9 Latching P1-P3 P1-P3 N/A N/A GND +5V OPEN CLOSE P1-P4 P1-P4 P2-P3 P2-P3 +5V GND N/A N/A CLOSE OPEN Non-Latching P1-P3 P1-P3 N/A N/A N/A N/A OPEN CLOSE P1-P4 P1-P4 P2-P3 P2-P3 +5V N/A N/A GND CLOSE OPEN Electrical parameters Voltage Current Resistor 5V Latching 4.55.5 3644mA 125Ω 5V Non-Latching 4.55.5 2632mA 175Ω 3V Latching 2.73.3 5466mA 50Ω 3V Non-Latching 2.73.3 3947mA 70Ω Dimensions Ordering Information:OSW-D2x2B-A-B-C-D-E-F-G A B C D E F G Mode Wavelength Voltage Control Model Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector SM:9/125um M5:50/125um M6:62.5/125um 85:850nm 13:1310nm 14:1490nm 15:1550nm 162:1625nm 165:1650nm 13/15:1310/1550nm 3:3v 5:5v L:Latching N:Non-Latching 25:250um 90:900um 20:2.0mm 30:3.0mm 05: 0.5m 10: 1.0m 15: 1.5m OO:None FP: FC/PC FA: FC/APC SP: SC/PC SA: SC/APC LP: LC/PC LA: LC/APC
Address : 3, Rohini Society, Near Manekbaug Hall, Ambawadi, Ahmedabad - 380015 , Ahmedabad, Gujarat - India
Phone No. : 91-79-26563580
» Send Enquiry to 1 A Oritron Electronic Corporation


1 A Oritron Electronic Corporation
Involved in exporting and supplying of phase change materials, networking equipment, railway telecommunication equipment, communications cables, telecoms cables, or-pat telephone, telecommunication towers, telecommunication shelves, computers, automotive, telecoms testing equipments, metal telecoms cabinet.
Address : 3, Rohini Society, Near Manekbaug Hall, Ambawadi, Ahmedabad - 380015 , Ahmedabad, Gujarat - India
Phone No. :
» Send Enquiry to 1 A Oritron Electronic Corporation


1 Svs Business Machines
Dealer, suppliers and exporters of communications cables, telecoms cables, or-pat telephone, metal telecoms cabinet, telecommunication towers, phase change materials, networking equipment, telecommunication shelves, computers, automotive, telecoms testing equipments, railway telecommunication equipment.
Address : 38, 1st Flr, Welfare Chambers, Vashi, Mumbai - 400070 , Mumbai, Maharashtra - India
Phone No. : 91-22-27896132
» Send Enquiry to 1 Svs Business Machines


1st Stellar Communications
Engaged in the manufacturing of railway telecommunication equipment, communications cables, telecoms cables, or-pat telephone, metal telecoms cabinet, telecommunication towers, phase change materials, networking equipment, telecommunication shelves, computers, automotive, telecoms testing equipments.
Address : 203a, Mahavira Tower, Paschim Vihar , Delhi, Delhi - India
Phone No. : 91-11-25263807
» Send Enquiry to 1st Stellar Communications


3d Electonics Services
Wholesale supplier and producer of telecommunication towers, phase change materials, communications cables, telecoms cables, networking equipment, telecommunication shelves, computers, automotive, metal telecoms cabinet, railway telecommunication equipment, telecoms testing equipments, or-pat telephone.
Address : H. No. 11-3-357/16/3/b/2, Srinivasa Nagar, Parsigutta Main Road , Seceundrabad, Andhra Pradesh - India
Phone No. : 91-40-27669741
» Send Enquiry to 3d Electonics Services


4 S Telecom Pvt. Ltd.
Retailers, exporters and suppliers of computers, automotive, telecoms testing equipments, railway telecommunication equipment, communications cables, telecoms cables, or-pat telephone, metal telecoms cabinet, telecommunication towers, phase change materials, networking equipment, telecommunication shelves.
Address : 40/41, Ist Floor, 2nd Cross Shivashakhti Nagar, Chunchunghatta, Main Road, Bangalore - 560062 , Bangalore, Karnataka - India
Phone No. : 91-80-26531523
» Send Enquiry to 4 S Telecom Pvt. Ltd.


4S Telecom (P) Ltd.
Features Low Insertion Loss Wide Wavelength Range Low Crosstalk High Stability, High Reliability Epoxy-free on Optical Path Latching and Non-latching Application - Optical Signal Switching and Routing - Optical Network Protection and Restoration - Optical Network Monitoring - Video Distribution - Instrumentation Resource Sharing - Military Communications Parameters OSW-D2x2B Wavelength Range nm 650~1310 1260~1670 Testing Wavelength nm 650/780/850/980/1064/1310 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650 Insertion Loss dB Typ:0.6,Max:1.0 Typ:0.5 ,Max:0.8 Return Loss dB ≥30 ≥50 Crosstalk dB ≥35 ≥50 PDL dB ≤0.05 WDL dB ≤0.25 TDL dB ≤0.25 Repeatability dB ≤0.02 Power supply v 3.0 or 5.0 Lifetime Cycle ≥107 Switch Time ms ≤8 Transmission Power mW ≤500 Operation Temperature ℃ -40~+85 Storage Temperature ℃ -40~+85 Weight g 16 Dimension mm (L)27(W)12.5(H)8.2(0.2) Route states Pins Optical Path Electric Drive Sensor Status D2X2B 1 5 6 10 3-4,7-8 2-3,8-9 Latching P1-P3 P1-P3 N/A N/A GND +5V OPEN CLOSE P1-P4 P1-P4 P2-P3 P2-P3 +5V GND N/A N/A CLOSE OPEN Non-Latching P1-P3 P1-P3 N/A N/A N/A N/A OPEN CLOSE P1-P4 P1-P4 P2-P3 P2-P3 +5V N/A N/A GND CLOSE OPEN Electrical parameters Voltage Current Resistor 5V Latching 4.55.5 3644mA 125Ω 5V Non-Latching 4.55.5 2632mA 175Ω 3V Latching 2.73.3 5466mA 50Ω 3V Non-Latching 2.73.3 3947mA 70Ω Dimensions Ordering Information:OSW-D2x2B-A-B-C-D-E-F-G A B C D E F G Mode Wavelength Voltage Control Model Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector SM:9/125um M5:50/125um M6:62.5/125um 85:850nm 13:1310nm 14:1490nm 15:1550nm 162:1625nm 165:1650nm 13/15:1310/1550nm 3:3v 5:5v L:Latching N:Non-Latching 25:250um 90:900um 20:2.0mm 30:3.0mm 05: 0.5m 10: 1.0m 15: 1.5m OO:None FP: FC/PC FA: FC/APC SP: SC/PC SA: SC/APC LP: LC/PC LA: LC/APC
Address : 40/41, 1st Floor, 2nd Cross, Om Shiva Sakthinagar, Chunchunghatta Main Road , Bangalore, Karnataka - 560 062 India
Phone No. : 26531523 Fax : 26533552
» Send Enquiry to 4S Telecom (P) Ltd.


A Digital Footprint of Fusion Informatics Pvt Ltd
We are provided services of mobile application development, ipad application development, iphone application development, blackberry application development, windows mobile application development and J2ME mobile application development etc.
Address : B/207, Shivalik Business Center, B/h. Rajpath Club, Off. S.g. Road , Ahmedabad, Gujarat - India
Phone No. : 91-79-40122203
» Send Enquiry to A Digital Footprint of Fusion Informatics Pvt Ltd


A Square Technosolutions
Manufacturers, exporters and suppliers of telecommunication equipment signal lights, antenna, cables, connectors, telecommunication wires, aluminum cable, connectors, wireless auxiliary accessories, mobile phones, roof top tower, telecoms tower, telecommunication, vertical antenna, wireless auxiliary accessories, telephone sets.
Address : A Square House, S. No. 135/1, Near Nanded Phata, Behind Hotel Amantran, Next To Jaylaxmi Foods, Dalviwadi, Dhayari, Sinhgad Road , Pune, Maharashtra - India
Phone No. : 91-20-24390990
» Send Enquiry to A Square Technosolutions


A V Sound System
Features Low Insertion Loss Wide Wavelength Range Low Crosstalk High Stability, High Reliability Epoxy-free on Optical Path Latching and Non-latching Application - Optical Signal Switching and Routing - Optical Network Protection and Restoration - Optical Network Monitoring - Video Distribution - Instrumentation Resource Sharing - Military Communications Parameters OSW-D2x2B Wavelength Range nm 650~1310 1260~1670 Testing Wavelength nm 650/780/850/980/1064/1310 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650 Insertion Loss dB Typ:0.6,Max:1.0 Typ:0.5 ,Max:0.8 Return Loss dB ≥30 ≥50 Crosstalk dB ≥35 ≥50 PDL dB ≤0.05 WDL dB ≤0.25 TDL dB ≤0.25 Repeatability dB ≤0.02 Power supply v 3.0 or 5.0 Lifetime Cycle ≥107 Switch Time ms ≤8 Transmission Power mW ≤500 Operation Temperature ℃ -40~+85 Storage Temperature ℃ -40~+85 Weight g 16 Dimension mm (L)27(W)12.5(H)8.2(0.2) Route states Pins Optical Path Electric Drive Sensor Status D2X2B 1 5 6 10 3-4,7-8 2-3,8-9 Latching P1-P3 P1-P3 N/A N/A GND +5V OPEN CLOSE P1-P4 P1-P4 P2-P3 P2-P3 +5V GND N/A N/A CLOSE OPEN Non-Latching P1-P3 P1-P3 N/A N/A N/A N/A OPEN CLOSE P1-P4 P1-P4 P2-P3 P2-P3 +5V N/A N/A GND CLOSE OPEN Electrical parameters Voltage Current Resistor 5V Latching 4.55.5 3644mA 125Ω 5V Non-Latching 4.55.5 2632mA 175Ω 3V Latching 2.73.3 5466mA 50Ω 3V Non-Latching 2.73.3 3947mA 70Ω Dimensions Ordering Information:OSW-D2x2B-A-B-C-D-E-F-G A B C D E F G Mode Wavelength Voltage Control Model Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector SM:9/125um M5:50/125um M6:62.5/125um 85:850nm 13:1310nm 14:1490nm 15:1550nm 162:1625nm 165:1650nm 13/15:1310/1550nm 3:3v 5:5v L:Latching N:Non-Latching 25:250um 90:900um 20:2.0mm 30:3.0mm 05: 0.5m 10: 1.0m 15: 1.5m OO:None FP: FC/PC FA: FC/APC SP: SC/PC SA: SC/APC LP: LC/PC LA: LC/APC
Address : K-42, Bk Dutt Colony, Lodhi Road, New Delhi - 110003 , Delhi, Delhi - India
Phone No. : 91-11-24625364
» Send Enquiry to A V Sound System


A.b. Enterprise
Dealer, suppliers and exporters of communications cables, telecoms cables, or-pat telephone, metal telecoms cabinet, telecommunication towers, phase change materials, networking equipment, telecommunication shelves, computers, automotive, telecoms testing equipments, railway telecommunication equipment.
Address : 9, Bose Para Road, Near Pushpashree Cinema Hall, Kolkata - 700008 , Kolkata, - India
Phone No. : 91-33-24465344
» Send Enquiry to A.b. Enterprise







  Search :